Welcome!

Your prettiest fansite dedicted to actress and humanitarian Emma Watson. Known for her role as Hermione Granger in the Harry Potter film series, Emma has since graduated to new and exciting roles, including Ballet Shoes, The Bling Ring, The Perks of Being a Wallflower and Noah. With upcoming projects including Disney's live-action remake of Beauty and the Beast, we aim to bring you the latest news & images relating to Emma's acting career, and strive to remain 100% gossip-and-paparazzi-free. Make sure to bookmark us, and check back regularly for your daily dose of our favorite British actress!
Project Spotlight
Little Women (2019)

Emma as Meg March
Latest Photos

044.jpg
045.jpg
039.jpg
041.jpg
042.jpg
043.jpg
040.jpg
037.jpg
038.jpg
035.jpg
036.jpg
033.jpg
034.jpg
032.jpg
031.jpg
028.jpg
029.jpg
030.jpg

Check our gallery with 40.000+ photos and growning!
Emma Watson

Birth Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
Date of Birth: 15 April 1990 , Paris, France
Height: 5′ 5″ (1.65 m)

Trivia

Has two cats named Bubbles and Domino.

Favorite Harry Potter book is Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban.

She was named after her paternal grandmother, born Freda Emma Duerre, who after marriage became Freda Emma Duerre Watson.

At the age of fifteen, became the youngest person to appear on the cover of Teen Vogue magazine.

Has said that she’d like to work with directors Alfonso Cuarón and Guillermo del Toro.

She enrolled in a Shakespeare course at The Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts during the summer of 2008.

Graduated from Brown University with an AB in English Literature on May 25, 2014.

Quotes

“It was unbelievable seeing me as an action figure! In a few months, toddlers all around the country will be biting my head off!”

“If I’ve learned anything, it’s really just to stop trying to find answers and certainties.”